13 julio, 2021
- Publicidad -

Los nominados a los Emmys 2021

¡La lista de los nominados a los Emmys 2021 ya está aquí! Te has reído de las comedias, llorado por los dramas y has visto atracones durante horas y horas. Ahora es el momento de saber cuáles de tus programas de televisión favoritos compiten por el premio mayor. 

Los nominados a los Emmys 2021

Outstanding Comedy Series

Black-ish
Cobra Kai
Emily in Paris
Hacks
The Flight Attendant
The Kominsky Method
Pen15

Ted Lasso

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant, Shrill
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
Allison Janney, Mom
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
Jean Smart, Hacks

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
William H. Macy, Shameless
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
Kenan Thompson, Kenan

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Hacks
Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Adams, Hacks
Yvette Nicole Brown, A Black Lady Sketch Show
Bernadette Peters, Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist
Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live
Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
Daniel Levy, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Drama Series

The Boys
Bridgerton
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Tale
Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
Pose
This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
Olivia Colman, The Crown
Emma Corrin, The Crown
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
Mj Rodriguez, Pose
Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
Josh O’Connor, The Crown
Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
Billy Porter, Pose
Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson, The Crown
Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
Madeline Brewer, The Handmaid’s Tale
Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
Emerald Fennell, The Crown
Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandarlorian
O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid’s Tale
John Lithgow, Perry Mason
Tobias Menzies, The Crown
Max Minghella, The Handmaid’s Tale
Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
Claire Foy, The Crown
Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
McKenna Grace, The Handmaid’s Tale
Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
Charles Dance, The Crown
Don Cheadle, The Falcon and The Winter Soldier
Timothy Olyphant, The Madalorian
Carl Weathers, The Mandalorian

Los nominados a los Emmys 2021

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

B Positive, «Pilot,» James Burrows
Hacks, «There Is No Line (Pilot),» Lucia Aniello
Mom, «Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak,» James Widdoes
Ted Lasso, «Biscuits,» Zach Braff
Ted Lasso, «The Hope That Kills You,» MJ Delaney
Ted Lasso, «Make Rebecca Great Again,» Declan Lowney
The Flight Attendant, «In Case of Emergency,» Susanna Fogel

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Girls5eva, «Pilot, Meredith Scardino
Hacks, «There Is No Line (Pilot),» Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs, Jen Statsky
Pen15, «Play,» Maya Erskine
Ted Lasso, «Make Rebecca Great Again,» Jason Sudeikis, Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly
Ted Lasso, «Pilot,» Jason Sudeikis, Bill Lawrence, Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly
The Flight Attendant, «In Case Of Emergency,» Steve Yockey

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Bridgerton, «Diamond Of The First Water,» Julie Anne Robinson
Pose, «Series Finale,» Steve Canals
The Crown, «Fairytale,» Benjamin Caron
The Crown, «War,» Jessica Hobbs
The Handmaid’s Tale, «The Wilderness,» Liz Garbus
The Mandalorian, «Chapter 9: The Marshal,» Jon Favreau

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Lovecraft Country, «Sundown,» Misha Green»
Pose, «Series Finale,» Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Steven Canals, Janet Mock, Our Lady J
The Boys, «What I Know,» Rebecca Sonnenshine
The Crown, «War,» Peter Morgan
The Handmaid’s Tale, «Home,» Yahlin Chang
The Mandalorian, «Chapter 13: The Jedi,» Dave Filoni
The Mandalorian, «Chapter 16: The Rescue,» Jon Favreau

Los nominados a los Emmys 2021

Outstanding Directing for in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Hamilton, Thomas Kail
I May Destroy You, «Ego Death,» Sam Miller, Michaela Coel
I May Destroy You, «Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes,» Sam Miller
Mare of Easttown, Craig Zobel
The Queen’s Gambit, Scott Frank
The Underground Railroad, Barry Jenkins
WandaVision, Matt Shakman

Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

I May Destroy You, Michaela Coel
Mare of Easttown, Brad Ingelsby
The Queen’s Gambit, Scott Frank
WandaVision, «Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience,» Jac Schaeffer
WandaVision, «Previously On,» Laura Donney
WandaVision, «All-New Halloween Spooktacular!» Chuck Hayward, Peter Cameron

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Conan
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race
Nailed It!
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race
Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary, Shark Tank
Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, Top Chef

Los nominados a los Emmys 2021

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow
Property Brothers: Forever Home
Queer Eye
Running Wild With Bear Grylls
Shark Tank

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Becoming
Below Deck
Indian Matchmaking
RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked
Selling Sunset

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama or Variety Series

Carpool Karaoke: The Series
Late Night With Seth Meyers: Corrections
Reno 911!
Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out the News
The Randy Rainbow Show

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Brendan Scannell, Bonding
John Travolta, Die Hart
Kevin Hart, Die Hart
J.B. Smoove, Mapleworth Murders
John Lutz, Mapleworth Murders

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Nathalie Emmanuel, Die Hart
Keke Palmer, Keke Palmer’s Turnt Up With The Taylors
Paula Pell, Mapleworth Murders
Kerri Kenney-Silver, Reno 911!

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed and Waxxed
Inside Pixar
Pose: Identity, Family, Community
Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen
Uncomfortable Conversations With a Black Man

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special
Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars
The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

8:46: Dave Chappelle
A West Wing Special to Benefit When We Vote
Bo Burnham: Inside
David Byrne’s American Utopia
Friends: The Reunion
Hamilton

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman 
Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special 
Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy
United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell 
VICE

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, «Trump & Election Results/F*ck 2020,» Christopher Werner
Late Night With Seth Meyers, «Episode 1085a» Alexander J. Vietmeier
Real Time With Bill Maher, «Episode 1835,» Paul G. Casey
Saturday Night Live, «Host: Dave Chappelle,» Don Roy King
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert, » «Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods,» Jim Hoskinson

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

8:46: Dave Chappelle, Julia Reichert, Steven Bognar, Dave Chappelle
A West Wing Special to Benefit When We Vote, Thomas Schlamme
Bo Burnham: Inside, Bo Burnham
David Byrne’s American Utopia, Spike Lee
Friends: The Reunion, Ben Winston

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Saturday Night Live
The Amber Ruffin Show
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert 

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

8:46: Dave Chappelle
Bo Burnham: Inside
John Lewis: Celebrating a Hero
Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Pulse – Into The MAGAverse

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Allen V. Farrow
American Masters
City So Real
Pretend It’s a City
Secrets of The Whales

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Boys State
Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents)
The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
The Social Dilemma
Tina

- Publicidad -